Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill

Main amenities

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located in the Kensington and Chelsea district of London, about a 5-minute walk from Graffik Gallery, the 55 m² Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

    The buzzing Theatre-district Piccadilly Circus Square is around 5 km from this 1-bedroom apartment, while the highly decorated Victorian Leighton House Museum is 2.4 km away. Its prime setting gives quick access to the Museum of Brands, which is only 7 minutes' walk away. Buckingham Palace is situated 4.7 km from the apartment.

    This accommodation includes a shower for your comfort. Hairdryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill apartment features a fully furnished kitchen alongside with a fridge and an oven. Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill apartment is 400 m from Ladbroke Grove underground station and 3.2 km from Marylebone railway station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London

    This accommodation includes a shower for your comfort. Hairdryers and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Amenities photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Room photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Room photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Room photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Room photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Kitchen photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Toilets photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Bathroom photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Kitchen photo Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London Beds photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill apartment?
      Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill apartment has a size of 55 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Charming 1-Bed Next To Portobello & Notting Hill London